Trible Library Media Center

• 2 available

• 2 available

Reversible: Cream | Sky-Blue

10 x 24'

10 x 12'

Canon RS-60E31

• Remote switch convenience
• Replicates all shutter release button functions
• Compatible with some Canon EOS cameras. (See Media Center cameras below)
  • M5
  • T3i, T5i, T7i
  • XS
• Simple plug-in attachment

1 available

User manual

Canon RC-6 wireless remote controller

• Wireless remote for select Canon digital cameras
• Compatibility w/ EOS models:
  • T3i, T5i, T7i
  • 6D
  • M5
• Infrared remote; operates as far as 16ft./ 5m from camera
• Immediate or two-second delay shutter release modes
• Compatible with "bulb" mode

2 available

User guide

Vello Freewave Plus wireless remote shutter release (Canon)

• Frequency: 2.4 GHz. | Range: 320' | Channels: 16
• Built-in antenna
• Dual-function release
• 4-second delay function
• Multi-exposure & long exposure modes
• Works wired or wirelessly
• LED indicators
• Each device runs on 2-AAA batteries
• Includes 2 cables for different compatibility (3-pin & 2.5mm). Compatible Media Center cameras:
  • 3-pin: 6D
  • 2.5mm:
    • M5
    • T3i, T5i, T7i
    • XS

2 available

Online manual

Nikon MC-DC2 remote release cord

• Remote shutter release
• Great for long exposures & close-ups
• Reduces camera shake
• Fits select Nikon DSLR & COOLPIX cameras. Media Center camera compatibility:
  • D7200 & D7500
  • Z 5

2 available

User manual

Nikon ML-L3 wireless remote control (Infrared)

• Wireless remote shutter release
• Minimizes vibrations
• Good for close-ups & time exposures
• Range: 16'
• Compatibility w/ Media Center cameras:
  • DSLR:
    • D40
    • D7200 / D7500
  • COOLPIX:
    • P900

2 available

Online manual

Vello Freewave Plus wireless remote shutter release (Nikon)

• Frequency: 2.4GHz | Range: 320' | Channels: 16
• Built-In internal antenna
• 4-second delay
• Multi-exposure function
• Control length of exposure remotely
• Works wired or wirelessly

1 available

User manual

Canon Speedlite 270EX II

• Compatible with Canon E-TTL / E-TTL II
• Guide number: 89' at ISO 100 and 50mm
• Coverage: 28mm & 50mm (full-frame)
• Tilts upward 90°
• Wireless slave TTL functionality
• Remote control shooting capabilities
• Recycle time: 0.1-3.9 seconds
• High-speed,1st & 2nd curtain sync
• Runs on 2-AA batteries

2 available

Online manual

Canon Speedlite 320EX

• Compatible with Canon E-TTL / E-TTL II
• Guide number: 105' at ISO 100 and 50mm
• Coverage: 24mm & 50mm (full-frame)
• LED video light with 75 lux output
• Tilts upward 90°
• Rotates 90° right & 180° left
• Wireless slave TTL functionality
• Recycle time: 0.1-2.3 seconds
• Slow, high-speed, 1st & 2nd curtain sync
• Runs on 4-AA batteries

2 available

User manual

Godox TT350N Mini Thinklite
TTL Flash (Nikon)

• Built-In 2.4GHz X Wireless Radio System
• Compatible with Nikon i-TTL
• Guide number: 118' at ISO 100 and 105mm
• Zoom range: 24-105mm (14mm with Panel)
• Tilts from -7 to 90°
• Rotates 270°
• Wireless master/slave TTL functionality
• Recycle time: 0.1-2.2 seconds
• High-speed, 1st & 2nd curtain sync
• Runs on 2-AA batteries

1 available

User manual

Nikon Speedlight SB-500

• Compatible with Nikon i-TTL
• Guide number: 79' at ISO 100
• Coverage: 24mm (FX format)
• LED video light with 3 output levels
• Tilts upward 90°
• Rotates left and right 180°
• Commander mode for wireless TTL control
• Recycle time: 3.5 seconds
• Slow, high-speed,1st & 2nd curtain sync
• Runs on 2-AA batteries

1 available

User manual

Nikon Speedlight SB-700

• Compatible with Nikon i-TTL
• Guide number: 92' at ISO 100 and 35mm
• Zoom range: 24-120mm (12mm with panel)
• Tilts from -7° to 90°
• Rotates left & right 180°
• Commander mode for wireless TTL control
• Strobe mode and 3 illumination patterns
• Recycle time: 2.5-3.5 seconds
• Slow, high-speed, 1st & 2nd curtain sync
• Runs on 4-AA batteries

1 available

User manual

Nikon SU-800
Wireless Speedlight Commander Unit

• Functions as a wireless commander for the SB-R200, SB-900, SB-800, SB-700 and SB-600 Speedlight units
• Supports the Nikon Creative Lighting System (CLS) & compatible CLS cameras
• Controls an unlimited number of Speedlights, up to three groups
• Offers 4 independent channels
• Provides wireless control up to 66'
• Built-in AF Assist Illuminator
• Runs on 1-CR123A battery

1 available

User manual

Digital Concepts 319AF Flash

• For use with DSLR cameras
• Ultra-lightweight, compact design
• 3 slave modes for multiple lighting setups
• Auto pre-flash sensor
• Includes camera hot shoe bracket
• Uses 2-AA batteries

1 available

Online manual (for 418AF; applicable)

Rogue 3-in-1 Flash Grid System w/ 3-gel set

• For most shoe-mount flashes
• Limits spill light
• Produces 45, 25, and 16° beam angles
• Attaches via belt and buckle
• Salmon, yellow, and green gels included
• Storage pouch provided

1 available

Aputure AL-H160 Amaran External Light

• 160 LEDs with 60° beam angle
• 5500K daylight temperature
• 750 lux brightness at 3.3'
• Onboard dimming control
• 13W maximum power draw
• Accepts Sony NP-style or 6-AA batteries
• Slots for connecting multiple panels
• Diffusion & orange filters

2 available

User manual

Aputure AL-M9 Amaran pocket-sized daylight-balanced LED light

• 5500K ± 200K
• 9-step brightness adjustment
• Integrated lithium-ion polymer battery
• 1.75-hour runtime at max brightness
• Diffusion, CTO, and CTB filters included
• 1/4"-20 and cold shoe adapter

1 available

User manual

Bescor LED-25 25w LED on-camera light

• For camcorders & DSLRs
• 4500K illumination
• Side bracket
• Shoe mount
• Powered by 2-AA batteries (up to 4 hrs)

1 available

Polaroid Light Ring Kit for Canon/Nikon DSLR's

• 18 super bright SMD LED beads | Guide number: 21 + soft, shadow-free lighting
• Wide color temperature (3000K-15000K) with color diffusers
  • Clear, Milk, Warm, and Blue diffusers
• Flash or Constant Light modes
  • 3 flash modes: 1) All LEDs, 2) Left 9 LEDs, 3) Right 9 LEDs
• Tripod mount-on LED, power-saving LCD screen, and 7 brightness levels
• Includes 8 mounting rings (49, 52, 55, 58, 62, 67, 72, 77mm)

1 available

Kit includes: LED light and flash, 4 diffusers, and 8 rings

ProMaster 9 LED continuous light

• Shoe threaded to fit any tripod
• 9 super bright daylight 5mm LED’s
• Shoe-mount FOR any standard flash shoe
• Includes universal light bracket

2 available

Samson AirLine Micro UHF wireless lavalier kit for DSLR cameras

AirLine Micro camera wireless system

• Wireless system with micro-sized AL2 transmitter, AR2 receiver and double dock
• Tone squelch and auto mute for clear operation
• Includes a system carry case, hot shoe mount, 3.5mm and XLR camera connectors, AC adapter and charging cables

AL2 transmitter

• Beltpack transmitter and LM10 omnidirectional lavalier microphone
• Lithium-ion rechargeable battery (7-8 hours of operation)
• USB DC input for recharging
• Single button operation for power, mute and volume
• Multi-color LED displaying RF, low battery and power

AR2 receiver

• Low-profile wireless receiver (2.36" x 1.67" x 0.51")
• Lithium-ion rechargeable battery (7-8 hours of operation)
• USB DC input for power and recharging
• 3.5mm unbalanced mic/line level output
• Multi-color LED displaying RF, low battery and power

AR2DT double dock

• Provides secure base for AL2 transmitter during recharging and AR2 receiver during operation and/or recharging
• USB DC input for power and recharging (cables included)
• 3.5mm unbalanced audio output

Tascam DR-60DmkII 4-input / 4-track multi-track field recorder

• Filmmaking, TV, and web broadcast
• Optimized for DSLR use
• Dual XLR-1/4" inputs with phantom power
• 3.5mm mic / line input with plug-in power
• Records in WAV up to 96 kHz
• 3.5mm camera, line & headphone outputs
• Supports battery, AC, or USB powering
• Supports SDHC cards up to 32GB
• Auto level, limiter & low-cut filter

2 available

User manual

Westcott Illuminator Collapsible 6-in-1 Reflector

• Inclusive kit with variety of surfaces for versatile light control
• Square design for more reflective surface area than traditional refelectors
• Outstanding lifetime warranty
• Professional quality materials for superior durability
• An essential tool for studio and natural light photographers
• Quickly collapses for portability

1 available

Impact Green / Blue Diffuser + Reflector Kit

• Gold, Silver, Silver-Gold
• White, Translucent
• Chroma Green, Chroma Blue
• Collapsible design
• 42 x 72" rectangular reflector

1 available

X-Rite Colormunki Display

• X-Rite Ambient Light Measurement – automatically determine the optimum display luminance for comparing prints to your display based on a measurement of the lighting conditions where prints will be viewed.
• X-Rite Ambient Light Smart Control – the intensity or amount of ambient light surrounding your workspace affects the way you perceive colors on your display. ColorMunki Display can compensate for this effect and provide the option to automatically adjust your profile or simply notify you as ambient light conditions change.
• Flare Correct™ measures and adjusts your display profile for reduced contrast ratios caused by flare light (or glare) falling on surface of display. By accurately measuring your effective display contrast ratio, you’ll have an even more accurate display profile.
• Intelligent iterative profiling, an adaptive technology, produces optimized results for maximum color accuracy on each unique display every time you profile.

1 available

X-Rite ColorChecker Passport Photo

• Creative enhancement target
• Classic target
• White balance target
• Protective pocket-sized case
• Camera calibration software
• Accurate consistent color

2 available

Sekonic L-398A Studio Deluxe III analog light meter

• Instant reading of full range of aperture/shutter combinations
• Amorphous photosensor eliminates need for batteries
• Swivel head to position incident dome and maintain full view of display
• Continuous reading plus needle lock for easy and accurate readings
• Lumidisc for adjusting illumination contrast and measuring illumination intensity
• Lumigrid for measuring reflected light (30 degrees light receiving angle)
• Memory pointer retains prior reading

2 available

Sekonic L-208 Twinmate analog light meter

• Instant reading of aperture / shutter combinations with dial ring
• Shoe mounting on-camera
• One hand operation
• Selection of reflected or incident light measurement at one touch of sliding the lumisphere

2 available

White-balance cards (Porta Brace; Vello)

• Achieves optimal color balance
• Accurately exposed images
• White, Black, and 18% Gray balance cards
• Black and White points for post-editing
• Includes lanyard
• Use with any digital camera

3 available

Elation Professional TVL2000 II
variable color LED light

Elation TVL4000 II

TVL2000

• Low heat, high CRI dynamic LED array panel
• Variable color temperature settings (3,200K - 6,500K)
• Adjustable barn doors
• Built-in magnetic gel / diffuser holder
• Manual and DMX controlled color temp and dimming
• Flicker-free operation for broadcast TV and film
• Multiple unit power linking

ONLY for use in the Production Room; NOT to be checked-out.

4 available (2 in main space; 2 in Production Room)

User manual

TVL4000 (ceiling-mounted in Production Room)

• Low heat, >90CRI dynamic LED array panel
• 30° beam angle
• Variable color temperature settings (3,200K - 6,500K)
• Adjustable barn doors
• Magnetic gel / diffuser holder
• Manual and DMX-controlled color temp and dimming
• Flicker-free operation for broadcast TV and film

4 mounted in Production Room

User manual

Godox SL-60 LED video light (Daylight-balanced)

• Color temperature: 5600K
• CRI 93, TLCI 95, R9 80
• Rear LCD and onboard adjustment dial
• Bowens S-mount
• Heatsink and built-in fan
• 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz

2 available

User manual

GVM-18S bi-color ring light

• Variable color temperature: 3200-5600K
• 1-100% dimmable, CRI:97
• Includes light stand, smartphone holder
• Shoe mount screw
• Carry bag, 110-220V AC adapter

Loan period: 2 days

2 available

GVM 600S extendable ring light

Westcott uLite

Constant light / Fixture

Softbox

Constant light / Fixture

• Basis for several Westcott kits that add light shapers such as reflectors and softboxes
• Ceramic Edison socket, swivel mount with 5/8" receptor for stand
• 120V AC power cord with switch

1 available (3 without softbox shapers)

Quick start guide

Softbox

• Collapsible softbox (20 x 20") with stand (6.5')
• 500W Edison-style fixture
• Daylight 5600K LED bulb, 45W
• CRI: 95; beam angle: 120°
• 10-100% dimming, flicker-free
• Tungsten cap for warmer output available (request)
• 2.4 GHz wireless remote

2 available

• For 35mm slides, negatives, and photos
• 14MP CMOS sensor for high-quality scans
• Supports scanning up to 5x7" photo size
• Fast 3-second scanning / conversion time
• Standalone operation; no PC required
• SD / SDHC memory-card reader
• Built-in 2.4" color display
• TV-out port; request appropriate cable
• Mac and PC compatible
• Plug-and-play operation

2 available

Kit includes 5 templates and USB cable